Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,619 questions

245,732 answers

299,025 comments

396 users

Five biggest Bollywood stars today. Do you agree?

+4 votes
236 views
Salman Khan
Aamir Khan
Shahrukh Khan
Akshay Kumar
Varun Dhawan
Source Link: Bollywood Arena
asked Apr 22, 2017 in Box Office Related by shah Assistant Director (58,855 points)
99% Accept Rate

8 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

1) Salman/aamir khan
2) SRK
3) Akshay kumar
4) Hrithik Roshan
5) Varun dhawan
6) Ajay devgan
7) Ranbir Kapoor

Dont agree varun is ahead of hr..............form is temporary and class is permanent.

answered Apr 22, 2017 by Intense Producer (113,933 points)
selected Apr 23, 2017 by shah
+4 votes

I think It will be as Salman,Amir, srk, akshay, hrithik/varun

answered Apr 22, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (23,508 points)
+4 votes

if by biggest stars you mean biggest crowd pullars than........

1st - salman khan
2nd - salman khan
3rd - salman khan
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th - srk
9th -
10th - aamir khan
11th - bigger movie

answered Apr 22, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (146,643 points)
+3 votes

Very much agreed.These 5 are the biggest today.

answered Apr 22, 2017 by Sanal Star (141,155 points)
+2 votes

Lmao....
Varun is ahead of Hrithik is a big joke these shitty trade sites has nothing work to do thn to analyse ..
how many Blockbusters & record openings Varun has given ... lol

answered Apr 22, 2017 by Irdwhelp Editor (80,625 points)
0 votes

Where is Ranbir........????????........

answered Apr 22, 2017 by Agan Executive Producer (64,445 points)
0 votes

On 5th Ranbir, rest OK.
soon RK will replace Akki. wait for Dutt he will become a Superstar after that.

answered Apr 22, 2017 by God Father Production Accountant (21,588 points)
–6 votes
  1. Aamir Khan In Commercial Movie
  2. Aamir Khan In Non Commercial Movie
    .
    MASSIVE GAPE
    .
    .
    STILL MASSIVE GAPE
    .
  3. Salman
  4. Shahrukh
  5. Akshay
answered Apr 22, 2017 by Rajat Production Accountant (27,097 points)