• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
19 Online
3 Member And 16 Guest
Members present at the site
+5 votes
185 views
Predict overseas collections of tubelight
1.usa/canada
2.uk
3.gulf
4.aus
5.nz
6.pakistan
7.china
8.Hong Kong
Total
asked in Box Office Related by Location Scout (3.3k points)
54% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+3 votes

This movie will surely cross 30 million in 1st phase. Its the minimum i am talking about maximum can go anywhere

answered by Location Manager (5k points)
+3 votes

1.usa/canada = 12ml
2.uk = 3ml
3.gulf = 13ml
aus , nz = 3ml
6.pakistan = 5ml
7.china = 10ml
8.Hong Kong = 2ml
malaysia + egypt + japan + nepal = 4ml
Total = 52ml

answered by Director (137k points)
+3 votes

I can only predict Pak territory Sultan did 3.3 mil USD there Tubelight should do 3.5-4 mil USD there and total 1st phase Oversease should be 30 mil without China

answered by Casting Director (17.7k points)
+1 vote

1.usa/canada - 7-8 M
2.uk - 4-5 M
3.gulf - 9-10 M
4.aus - 1.5-2 M
5.nz - 0.5 M
6.pakistan - 3-4 M (if get released)
7.china - unpredictable...anything can happen.
8.Hong Kong 0.5 M
Total = 25-30 M (excluding China)...

answered by Production Accountant (29.3k points)
...