Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,472 questions

249,172 answers

304,367 comments

396 users

So Stylish Star Allu Arjun starrer DJ aka DUVVADA JAGANNADHAM is officially confirmed for June 23rd.

+4 votes
180 views

asked Apr 21, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (259,027 points)
100% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Two of my Favourite Stars films are coming on same date ..
Happy & Sad as DJ may dent Tubelight to collect upto its potential in South .....

answered Apr 21, 2017 by Irdwhelp Editor (82,498 points)
selected Apr 22, 2017 by suhas

Not as much as Spyder would've. Spyder was a bilingual too.

Allu Arjun starrer won't hurt that much unless it does more than Sarrainodu. Kerala he will dominate. Allu Arjun doesn't command the same as Mahesh Babu outside AP/Telangana & Kerala.

Yes i agree but in Karnataka too it may affect as here 1st priority would be for Kannada/Telugu than Hindi ..
& Allu has huge following in Karnataka ...

Not really. Allu Arjun starrers have done well in Karnataka buy none record breaking. The problem is his films don't sustain.

+3 votes

In any case, Tubelight will face lesser competition than Bajrangi Bhaijaan. Bahubali and Drishyam totally shattered my hopes then

answered Apr 21, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (61,783 points)
+3 votes

What is going on 2.0 postponed and now Spyder
What is ARM really doing?? He has taken so much time and now again postponed the movie
Mahesh babu fans must be furious

answered Apr 21, 2017 by SSk Production Accountant (26,781 points)
+3 votes

transformers prepones ......... spyder postpones. just the poster of tubelight releases and frenzy's set loose everywhere.......... never before just the posters created such huge hysteria everywhere......i remember once a guy tried his **** picture as movie poster..... lol for cheap and easy publicity.....haha . kaha jaata hai either you can have self respect or you can be that weirdo

answered Apr 22, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (150,675 points)