Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,940 questions

246,956 answers

300,719 comments

396 users

Trade sources say SPYDER may not make it to June 23rd. Few distributors claim DUVVADA JAGANNADHAM to release on June 23.

+3 votes
161 views

asked Apr 21, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,273 points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I heard ARM not happy with the climax so he is reshooting the climax anyways it is really frustrating for mahesh fans if Spyder gets postponed

answered Apr 21, 2017 by SSk Production Accountant (25,632 points)
selected Apr 22, 2017 by suhas
+1 vote

Whats your take?? Which movie seems probable and which one is bigger between the two

answered Apr 21, 2017 by srk2617 Production Accountant (20,924 points)

Spyder is the biggest. Bilingual plus A.R.Murugadoss being the director. Anyways it's not confirmed yet.

+1 vote

SPYder is releasing on Independence Day while DJ on Eid.

answered Apr 21, 2017 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (167,122 points)
edited Apr 21, 2017 by Charlie Jatinder

Sivakarthikeyan's Velaikaran is confirmed for 29th September. Previously it was to release on 25th August.

Yeah just some misunderstanding
Kollywood line-ups.
Aug-10 #Vivegam
Sep-29 #Velaikkaran
Diwali #Thalapathy61
Jan-25 #2Point0

...