Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,439 questions

236,431 answers

285,921 comments

381 users

With Robot 2.0 being postponed. Should The Ring be postponed to Diwali.

+3 votes
357 views
asked Apr 21 in Movie Discussions by karan khan Director (131,958 points)
70% Accept Rate

you should ask should TEPK be postponed to diwali...

8 Answers

+3 votes

Nope, not at all, they should stick to the original date, it's not wise at all to avoid clash with roilet and jump into clash with Golmaal & SS..!!

answered Apr 21 by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (195,526 points)

it is not wise to move even if 10 other movies comes on 11th august.

+3 votes

Diwali is not lucrative for a clash....Christmas is...so shud stick to aug 11 only and vanish toilets

answered Apr 21 by Salbajaj Camera Operator (8,844 points)
+3 votes

Rajini bhag gaya!. Again free run for our Ace Aamir sir!

answered Apr 21 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (71,925 points)
+3 votes

Golmaal 4 is a 3 times bigger movie compared to TPK. Secret Superstar is also there on Diwali. So, releasing The Ring on Diwali will be a suicide attempt...

answered Apr 21 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (32,186 points)
+2 votes

Now golmal will beat secret superstar from right,left,front and backside now secret toh gayo

answered Apr 21 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (20,435 points)
+2 votes

No. A 3 way clash is suicidal......11th aug is good, would be better if ring prepones to 4th august and comes solo.

answered Apr 21 by Intense Cinematographer (97,772 points)
+2 votes

No... Ring can easily compete with Toilet, Golmaal would be a harder fight...

answered Apr 21 by Criminal Director (134,062 points)
+1 vote

Ab g4 toh raund degi apne secret superstar (aamir) ki home production movie ko

answered Apr 21 by srk2617 Production Accountant (20,883 points)

Haan bhai. Ss is a small film, people want entertainment on diwali, sab g4 jaayenge dekhne.

...