Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,492 questions

236,713 answers

286,082 comments

384 users

Isn't Virat Kohli a Deshdrohi???

+4 votes
240 views
We all know Bharat Mata ki Bekasoor santaan Kulbhushan Jadhav is going to be hanged out by evil Pakistan. But Virat Kohli gifts a jersey to Shahid Afridi signed by all Indian cricketers. Shouldn't we send this gaddar Kohli to Pakistan permanently???

Many people of this forum consider Dilip Kumar a deshdrohi, pro-pakistani guy... Cz he took Nishan-E-Pakistan award. According to their logic Virat is also a Deshdrohi, pro-pakistani guy.
asked Apr 20 in General by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (32,280 points)
90% Accept Rate

You are from ??

Obviously from India. Koi shak???

Sign to sabne kiye hain all are deshdrohis lol.............And Dilip Kumar was wrong in accepting the award and later on not returning it after Kargil war but that does not make hin deshdrohi but he committed a blunder.He is and will remain Nishaan e Hind.

Yes sabke sab deshdrohi acc those idiots' logic who questions Dilip Kumar's patriotism..

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

A sweet gesture from Kohli and co.

answered Apr 20 by shah Unit Manager (38,983 points)
selected Apr 24 by TIGER- the real king
+4 votes

Don't know about Deshdrohi but he is a total immature, abusive and 3rd class poayer in behavior, he is expert in abusing in not only other team players but also own team members lol

https://circleofcricket.co/2017/Apr/21/IPL-2017-Ishan-Kishans-replies-Kohli-with-his-bat/

Go through this link, and let Kohlitards explain this shit as aggression, passion and what not, because a young player like ishan kishan was coming in between kohli and his passion of game which is horrible thing to do by young ishan kishan.

Don't know about pakistan but kohli should be sent to north pole for meditation so that he can cool down and let him show his so called passion in front of polar bears lmao

answered Apr 20 by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (195,859 points) 1 flag

BTW one correction...........

Ponting used to do it, it was wrong

Gambhir did it other day - He was wrong

And when kohli does it - He's wrong too, there is no way you are justifying him abusing any player because he is hitting boundaries against RCB..!!

Or maybe - Ishan Kishan was wrong to hit boundaries against the golden boy, ishan kishan and any other batsmen should just give up their wickets because golden boy is golden boy, he can't be wring in any case..!!

I am sure even kishan did not mind, why are you feeling so bad for him??? Cricket men ye sab chalta hai, kohli would have gone out for a drink with him and all would be fine............in the golden era of aussies, many aussie teammates used to rile each other up in domestic matches too.............doesnt mean there is lack of respect. Come out of the msd era. this is the age of kohli.

Age of kohli..?? On what basis..??

Captaining a side since 2013, he hasn't been able to win ipl even once, Rohit Sharma & Gambhir has been more successful then him in domestic level, on what basis can kohli be deemed as better then them even, leave dhoni aside, there's no comparison even..!!

Gambhir & Rohit haven't played different ipl, tournament was same, format was same, yet both of them have been more succesful then kohli, just because someone is good batsman doesn't mean he will be good captain..!!

+1 vote

** ke liye he is deshdrohi......

answered Apr 21 by Agan Executive Producer (64,010 points)