Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,437 questions

236,406 answers

285,907 comments

381 users

Worldwide Gross of Many Female Oriented Films this decade-

+2 votes
134 views
Neerja- 119 Crores
Dangal- 700 Crores

Pink- 109 Crores

Dear Zindagi- 139 Crores

Udta Punjab- 96 Crores

Jai Gangaajal- 50 Crores

Akira- 44 Crores

Tanu Weds Manu Returns- 244 Crores

Piku- 141 Crores

Queen- 97 Crores

Mary Kom- 86 Crores

Kahaani- 92 Crores

English Vinglish- 79 Crores

The Dirty Picture- 117 Crores

Tanu Weds Manu- 56 Crores

Ishqiya- 32 Crores
asked Apr 20 in Movie Discussions by Baazigar All Time best! (282,368 points)
88% Accept Rate

edited Apr 21 by Baazigar

Dangal should be there.

Alright.................................

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Kangana me baazi mar li............

answered Apr 21 by Agan Executive Producer (64,010 points)
selected Apr 21 by Baazigar
–1 vote

Dear Zindagi even with Shahrukh it is at 3rd........

answered Apr 21 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (71,925 points)

Dhobi Ghat........................

Without SRK.... sure shot flop.