Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,515 questions

249,320 answers

304,865 comments

396 users

How u rate the Performance of Shah Rukh Khan in Dear Zindagi?

+4 votes
164 views
asked Apr 21, 2017 in Movie Discussions by Baazigar All Time best! (283,086 points)
88% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Good Performance. He really suits in these character roles where he doesn't need to show heroism. 4/5

answered Apr 21, 2017 by puneetshukla Producer (101,701 points)
selected Apr 21, 2017 by Baazigar
+1 vote

4/5, very underrated and the kind of performances SRK used to have when he entered the industry, raw and simple.

answered Apr 21, 2017 by Intense Director (123,155 points)
0 votes

This is actually his best performance in the last 5 years.

Note: This is the only recent film I've seen of his after jthj.....

answered Apr 21, 2017 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,799 points)

jab dekha hi nahi to kaise kah raha bhai.... waise i agree with you.

0 votes

Nice cool & charming.... definitely 4.5/5.

answered Apr 21, 2017 by Agan Executive Producer (64,689 points)
...