• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
7 Online
0 Member And 7 Guest
+4 votes
161 views
asked in Movie Discussions by All Time best! (282k points)
88% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Good Performance. He really suits in these character roles where he doesn't need to show heroism. 4/5

answered by Cinematographer (98.6k points)
selected by
+1 vote

4/5, very underrated and the kind of performances SRK used to have when he entered the industry, raw and simple.

answered by Editor (81.9k points)
0 votes

This is actually his best performance in the last 5 years.

Note: This is the only recent film I've seen of his after jthj.....

answered by Second Unit Director (70k points)

jab dekha hi nahi to kaise kah raha bhai.... waise i agree with you.

0 votes

Nice cool & charming.... definitely 4.5/5.

answered by Executive Producer (62.9k points)
...