Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,437 questions

236,406 answers

285,907 comments

381 users

How u rate the Performance of Shah Rukh Khan in Dear Zindagi?

+4 votes
164 views
asked Apr 20 in Movie Discussions by Baazigar All Time best! (282,368 points)
88% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Good Performance. He really suits in these character roles where he doesn't need to show heroism. 4/5

answered Apr 20 by puneetshukla Cinematographer (99,663 points)
selected Apr 21 by Baazigar
+1 vote

4/5, very underrated and the kind of performances SRK used to have when he entered the industry, raw and simple.

answered Apr 20 by Intense Cinematographer (97,748 points)
0 votes

This is actually his best performance in the last 5 years.

Note: This is the only recent film I've seen of his after jthj.....

answered Apr 20 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (71,925 points)

jab dekha hi nahi to kaise kah raha bhai.... waise i agree with you.

0 votes

Nice cool & charming.... definitely 4.5/5.

answered Apr 21 by Agan Executive Producer (64,010 points)
...