• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
13 Online
0 Member And 13 Guest
+4 votes
172 views
asked in Movie Discussions by All Time best! (276k points)
89% Accept Rate

Akshay Priya with a huge huge margin

Look at other replies....................Fools.

they all should jst go n watch Garam Masala....leave other films

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Aamir -Hirani and
Salman -Sooraj are most successful pairs after 1990.

answered by Production Designer (13.8k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Baba Gurmeet vs Baba Gurmeet is the all time best jodi.......4 movies.... 4 ATBB. Aur kuch chahiye kya???

answered by Production Designer (14.7k points)

Hera Pheri is better than PK..............................

What about 2 Munna Bhai movies and 3 idiots???

+2 votes

Aamir hirani any day, akki priyadarshan were decent, but the former are on an epic level.

answered by Executive Producer (64.7k points)

Bachcha Bachcha knows that which pair is better... Aise posts pe baba Gurmeet and tukka paazi ko beech me lake ans diya karo.. Hahaha

Bro, i have given, check out his other questions, main aise hi answer deta hun, he is an attention seeker thats all.

Tumhaari attention leke mujhe kya mil jayega............

Tasalli milega.... Jo baba Gurmeet's and global king's ATBBs
aapko deta hai

+2 votes

Hahaha i don't even need to answer.Everyone knows the answer.

answered by Location Manager (5.8k points)
+1 vote

Any sane guy will vote for Aamir- Hirani. 2 atbb/atg with critical acclaim and also a social message.....

answered by Executive Producer (67.8k points)
–1 vote

Obviously Aamir-Hirani Combination. Boxoffice Apart, 3 Idiots Is The Most Famous Indian Movie Worldwide.
.
.
And As Far As Boxoffice Goes, There Is No Competition Whatsoever.

Hera Pheri + Garam Masala + Bhagam Bhag + Bhool Bhulaiyaa + De Dhana Dhan + Khatta Metha = 5.43Crore Footfalls

PK + 3 Idiots = 6.76Crore Footfalls

answered by Production Accountant (20.9k points)