Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,235 questions

240,602 answers

291,405 comments

390 users

Akshay Priyadarshan or Aamir Hirani,Better Combination?

+4 votes
173 views
asked Apr 21, 2017 in Movie Discussions by Baazigar All Time best! (282,749 points)
88% Accept Rate

Akshay Priya with a huge huge margin

Look at other replies....................Fools.

they all should jst go n watch Garam Masala....leave other films

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Aamir -Hirani and
Salman -Sooraj are most successful pairs after 1990.

answered Apr 21, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (48,058 points)
selected Apr 21, 2017 by Baazigar
+2 votes

Baba Gurmeet vs Baba Gurmeet is the all time best jodi.......4 movies.... 4 ATBB. Aur kuch chahiye kya???

answered Apr 21, 2017 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (35,169 points)

Hera Pheri is better than PK..............................

What about 2 Munna Bhai movies and 3 idiots???

+2 votes

Aamir hirani any day, akki priyadarshan were decent, but the former are on an epic level.

answered Apr 21, 2017 by Intense Producer (101,876 points)

Bachcha Bachcha knows that which pair is better... Aise posts pe baba Gurmeet and tukka paazi ko beech me lake ans diya karo.. Hahaha

Bro, i have given, check out his other questions, main aise hi answer deta hun, he is an attention seeker thats all.

Tumhaari attention leke mujhe kya mil jayega............

Tasalli milega.... Jo baba Gurmeet's and global king's ATBBs
aapko deta hai

+2 votes

Hahaha i don't even need to answer.Everyone knows the answer.

answered Apr 21, 2017 by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,471 points)
+1 vote

Any sane guy will vote for Aamir- Hirani. 2 atbb/atg with critical acclaim and also a social message.....

answered Apr 21, 2017 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (73,260 points)
–1 vote

Obviously Aamir-Hirani Combination. Boxoffice Apart, 3 Idiots Is The Most Famous Indian Movie Worldwide.
.
.
And As Far As Boxoffice Goes, There Is No Competition Whatsoever.

Hera Pheri + Garam Masala + Bhagam Bhag + Bhool Bhulaiyaa + De Dhana Dhan + Khatta Metha = 5.43Crore Footfalls

PK + 3 Idiots = 6.76Crore Footfalls

answered Apr 21, 2017 by Rajat Production Accountant (25,974 points)