Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,437 questions

236,406 answers

285,907 comments

381 users

Akshay Priyadarshan or Aamir Hirani,Better Combination?

+4 votes
173 views
asked Apr 20 in Movie Discussions by Baazigar All Time best! (282,368 points)
88% Accept Rate

Akshay Priya with a huge huge margin

Look at other replies....................Fools.

they all should jst go n watch Garam Masala....leave other films

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Aamir -Hirani and
Salman -Sooraj are most successful pairs after 1990.

answered Apr 20 by shah Unit Manager (38,643 points)
selected Apr 21 by Baazigar
+2 votes

Baba Gurmeet vs Baba Gurmeet is the all time best jodi.......4 movies.... 4 ATBB. Aur kuch chahiye kya???

answered Apr 20 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (32,186 points)

Hera Pheri is better than PK..............................

What about 2 Munna Bhai movies and 3 idiots???

+2 votes

Aamir hirani any day, akki priyadarshan were decent, but the former are on an epic level.

answered Apr 20 by Intense Cinematographer (97,748 points)

Bachcha Bachcha knows that which pair is better... Aise posts pe baba Gurmeet and tukka paazi ko beech me lake ans diya karo.. Hahaha

Bro, i have given, check out his other questions, main aise hi answer deta hun, he is an attention seeker thats all.

Tumhaari attention leke mujhe kya mil jayega............

Tasalli milega.... Jo baba Gurmeet's and global king's ATBBs
aapko deta hai

+2 votes

Hahaha i don't even need to answer.Everyone knows the answer.

answered Apr 21 by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,411 points)
+1 vote

Any sane guy will vote for Aamir- Hirani. 2 atbb/atg with critical acclaim and also a social message.....

answered Apr 21 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (71,925 points)
–1 vote

Obviously Aamir-Hirani Combination. Boxoffice Apart, 3 Idiots Is The Most Famous Indian Movie Worldwide.
.
.
And As Far As Boxoffice Goes, There Is No Competition Whatsoever.

Hera Pheri + Garam Masala + Bhagam Bhag + Bhool Bhulaiyaa + De Dhana Dhan + Khatta Metha = 5.43Crore Footfalls

PK + 3 Idiots = 6.76Crore Footfalls

answered Apr 21 by Rajat Production Accountant (25,908 points)