Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,200 questions

240,391 answers

291,112 comments

390 users

Tubelight Domestic Screen Count Estimate?

+4 votes
462 views
First Week 4500
Second Week 3500
Third Week 2500
4 th Week 1000
.
Note-My Estimate If Tubelight WOM Positive
asked Apr 20, 2017 in Box Office Related by Faizurrahman Location Manager (6,456 points)
15% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes

Not more then 400 screens. the biggest star of this century. the mega-giga star of Gadar is also releasing his movie. BS will take all the screens. salman will get chillar

answered Apr 20, 2017 by thekai100 Unit Manager (34,515 points)

i dont know why i wrote that. im a fan of sunny deol. honestly i have no idea. thank you

Hahaha.... Bazigarh will kill you man...

Please dont use GIGASTAR tag for others . It is only belongs to Our Galaxy GIGASTAR Ram Rahim ji

+2 votes

Ist of all sunny won't come along with tubelight 2nd screens will be 4300-4400 max not 4500

answered Apr 20, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (22,283 points)

Bhaiya Ji Super Flop
Maximum screen count 200-250
Forget
6 year Stop movie
.

Release like YLJK

+2 votes

The wrath of baazigar will fall upon you, how could you not give a screen estimate for bhaiyyaji superhit????????

answered Apr 20, 2017 by Intense Producer (101,678 points)
+2 votes

First Week..... 4200-4500

Second Week.... 3200-3500

Third Week....... 1800-2000 (a couple of new movies will release including Spiderman)

4 th Week.........700-800.

P.S: 2nd week onwards screen counts are estimated considering positive WOM.

answered Apr 21, 2017 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (35,020 points)