• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
28 Online
2 Member And 26 Guest
Members present at the site
+4 votes
166 views
1. A movie get ATBB verdict only for this formula by BOI.
D.s. = average ticket prices (ATP)* 1.25
2. A single year only one movie is consider ATBB.

1994 = ATP = 11.05
D.s. =11.05 * 1.25 = 13.8125
1995 = ATP = 14.37
D.s. =14.37 * 1.25 = 17.9625
1996 = ATP = 15.70
D.s. =15.70 * 1.25 = 19.625
1997 = ATP = 17.92
D.s  =17.92 * 1.25 = 22.40
1998 = ATP = 19.66
D.s. = 19.66 * 1.25 = 24.575
2001 = ATP = 26.66
D.s. = 26.66 * 1.25 = 33.325
According to this two movie d.s. is more for it so consider single movie.
2009 = ATP = 78.63
D.s. = 78.63 * 1.25 = 98.2875
2013 = ATP = 109.75
D.s. = 109.75 * 1.25 = 137.1875
2014 = ATP = 117.89
D.s. = 117.89 * 1.25 = 147.3625
2015 = ATP = 125.97
D.s. = 125.97 * 1.25 = 157.4625
2016 = ATP = 132 ( expected)
D.s. = 132 * 1.25 = 165 (expected)
2017 = ATP = 138 (expected)
D.s. = 138 * 1.25 =172.5

So according to me 330 - 350 cr nett collection
Tubelight declare ATBB.
asked in Box Office Related by Location Scout (3.3k points)
54% Accept Rate

2 Answers

–4 votes
 
Best answer

No ATB/ATG This Year. Industry Awaits Thugs Of Hindostan.

answered by Production Accountant (25.8k points)
selected by

Industry also awaits biggest hit of the century Secret Superstar this year.

+2 votes

So well analysis so plz tell me where is ATP of Dangal falling? I think it will be 137-138 and footfalls would be 3.6-3.64

answered by Casting Director (19.8k points)