Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,385 questions

248,793 answers

303,760 comments

396 users

What is the most unimaginative film of your favourite actor?

+2 votes
212 views
God Tusi Great HO is the film I think Salman has wasted his time, talent and his most unimaginative film  for me ).
asked Apr 20, 2017 in Movie Discussions by shah Executive Producer (61,404 points)
100% Accept Rate

Gudduuuuuuuuuuuu......aray Guduuuuuuuuuu

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

For hrithik, aap mujhe acche lagne lage...............worst film of his career, bang bang.............high on style but the plot could have been way better.

answered Apr 20, 2017 by Intense Director (121,941 points)
selected Apr 21, 2017 by shah

But for me ..
Hrithik's worst would be Mujhse dosti karogi & Kites ....
I enjoyed both Aap mujhe achche lagne lagey (as a kid) & Bang Bang only for Hrithik's sytle .

Irdwhelp, bro, kites had a good concept, but dint click with Indian audiences and mdk was okayish for me,

bang bang had much more potential............I agree style was there, but agar story hoti to 200cr pakke the.

bhai aap logon ko MPKDH sy koi khaas pyaar hai....i think it wins hands down

Badly directed film and a contest in overacting by hr and kareena. Ys that would also count. Career ke start men boht bakwaas movies ki thi hr ne.

Well i like till the entry of Abhishek as i was a big fan of Hr- kareena ...
so its i watch the first half only ...

Intense: maine AMALL to dekhi nhn hoe.....but Mujhse Dosti Karoge was not a bad film.....an average one u can say with no story.....but still, not bad.....though i used to laugh when Hrithik tries to act like SRK with Rani ....had CD of it so must hv seen it around 10times or more

+1 vote

Bhai aapne marigold aur main aur mrs khanna nhain dekha kya? These two are the worst movies of salman.

answered Apr 20, 2017 by sanjeev11 Editor (83,046 points)

Marigold Nahin Dekha. Will never.

haha....Shah, i m even trying to watch YLJK, which i hv seen in parts on cable....but want to see it completely even though it doesn't even properly count as SRK film with that pathetic mocking mimicry

0 votes

None. God for a reason....................

answered Apr 21, 2017 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,369 points)

What is the relations between good film and bo? Is Ready better than Lagaan?

No Salman film can come close to Lagaan, forget ready!. Ace

God of lunatics................
Tum Mere Ho
Jawani Zindabad
Afsana Pyaar Ka
Daulat Ki Jung
Parampara
Baazi
Aatank Hi Aatank
Mela
Dhoom 3

Dhoom 3 if it is that bad then still ur king struggling to cross it lol.

0 votes

Rama Rama kya hai drama..................

answered Apr 21, 2017 by Baazigar All Time best! (283,068 points)