Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,437 questions

236,406 answers

285,907 comments

381 users

What is the most unimaginative film of your favourite actor?

+2 votes
210 views
God Tusi Great HO is the film I think Salman has wasted his time, talent and his most unimaginative film  for me ).
asked Apr 20 in Movie Discussions by shah Unit Manager (38,643 points)
99% Accept Rate

Gudduuuuuuuuuuuu......aray Guduuuuuuuuuu

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

For hrithik, aap mujhe acche lagne lage...............worst film of his career, bang bang.............high on style but the plot could have been way better.

answered Apr 20 by Intense Cinematographer (97,748 points)
selected Apr 21 by shah

bhai aap logon ko MPKDH sy koi khaas pyaar hai....i think it wins hands down

Badly directed film and a contest in overacting by hr and kareena. Ys that would also count. Career ke start men boht bakwaas movies ki thi hr ne.

Well i like till the entry of Abhishek as i was a big fan of Hr- kareena ...
so its i watch the first half only ...

Intense: maine AMALL to dekhi nhn hoe.....but Mujhse Dosti Karoge was not a bad film.....an average one u can say with no story.....but still, not bad.....though i used to laugh when Hrithik tries to act like SRK with Rani ....had CD of it so must hv seen it around 10times or more

+1 vote

Bhai aapne marigold aur main aur mrs khanna nhain dekha kya? These two are the worst movies of salman.

answered Apr 20 by sanjeev11 Second Unit Director (79,871 points)

Marigold Nahin Dekha. Will never.

haha....Shah, i m even trying to watch YLJK, which i hv seen in parts on cable....but want to see it completely even though it doesn't even properly count as SRK film with that pathetic mocking mimicry

0 votes

None. God for a reason....................

answered Apr 21 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (71,925 points)

What is the relations between good film and bo? Is Ready better than Lagaan?

No Salman film can come close to Lagaan, forget ready!. Ace

God of lunatics................
Tum Mere Ho
Jawani Zindabad
Afsana Pyaar Ka
Daulat Ki Jung
Parampara
Baazi
Aatank Hi Aatank
Mela
Dhoom 3

Dhoom 3 if it is that bad then still ur king struggling to cross it lol.

0 votes

Rama Rama kya hai drama..................

answered Apr 21 by Baazigar All Time best! (282,368 points)