• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
17 Online
1 Member And 16 Guest
Members present at the site
+3 votes
170 views

January- Amar Akbar Anthony,Dharam Veer,Haathi Mere Saathi,Sachcha Jhutha,Johny Mera Naam,Karan Arjun,Kaho Na Pyaar Hai,Seeta aur Geeta,Dushman & Laila Majnu

February- Kranti,Pakeezah,Love Story,Himmatwala,Ganga ki Saughandh,Barsaat ki Ek Raat,Kalicharan,Shahenshah,Hum & Hero No1

March- Chor Machaye Shor,Dus Numbri,Jeevan Mrityu,Kabhi Kabhi,Agnisakshi,Zameer,Aasha,Pyaar Kiya To Darna Kya,Dulhan Hum Le Jayenge & Laadla

April- Namak Halal,Dost,Kasme Vaade,Andha Kanoon,Aankhen,Khilona,The Great Gambler,Beta,Ziddi & The Train

May- Trishul,Naseeb,Jai Santoshi Maa,Laawaris,Zanjeer,Charas,Jaani Dushman,Yeh Jawani Hai Deewani,Prem Nagar & Biwi No1

June- Gadar Ek Prem Katha,Border,Don,Mr Natwarlal,Mera Gaon Mera Desh,Pratigya,Ghayal,Dil,Qurbani & Aakhree Raasta

July- Bajrangi Bhaijaan,Sultan,Tridev,Khuddar,Maryada,Kick,Mohra,Devdas,Gupt & Pyaar To Hona Hi Tha

August- Sholay,Hum Aapke Hain Koun,Jugnu,Betaab,Hum Kisise Kum Nahin,Main Tulsi Tere Aangan Ki,Ram Teri Ganga Maili,Khalnayak,Chennai Express & Karma

September- Bobby,Dabangg,Azaad,Geraftaar,Kaatilon Ke Kaatil,Rangeela,Lage Raho Munnabhai,Wanted & Barfi

October- Muqaddar Ka Sikandar,Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge,Roti Kapda aur Makaan,Kuch Kuch Hota Hai,Sanyasi,Dil To Pagal Hai,Mohabbatein,Hera Pheri,Dostana & Parvarish 

November- Raja Hindustani,Suhaag,Mard,Hum Saath Saath Hain,Yaadon ki Baraat,Mawaali,Tezaab,Ram Balram,Prem Ratan Dhan Payo & Krrish 3 

December- Coolie,Maine Pyaar Kiya,Dangal,PK,Hero,Vidhaata,3 Idiots,Kabhi Khushi Kabhi Gham,Shaan & Ghajini

asked in Box Office Related by All Time best! (282k points)
88% Accept Rate

edited by

ETT will be there in August instead of either Khalnayak or Karma...

Also, MPK is much bigger hit than Coolie (both verdict wise & footfalls wise)....

I'm sure thik dhundunga toh aur jyada manipulations niklega!

2 Answers

+2 votes

Obviously, legendary Amitji (kid Buddha B - acc to Aamir fans) has highest number of movies. Salman Khan has 2nd highest number of movies only behind Amitji. Among current generation's actors (who debuted after 1980) Salman Khan has the highest number of movies (13 movies). All his contemporaries are nowhere near close to him.....Although the list is manipulated one!

answered by Production Accountant (28.3k points)
edited by
+1 vote

Dhoom 3 in December

answered by Production Accountant (28.2k points)