Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 568 points
  2. Ajay - 502 points
  3. Intense - 448 points
  4. Suhas - 319 points
  5. Roman - 286 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 281 points
  7. SSk - 251 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 227 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 207 points
  10. shah - 178 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 155 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 131 points
  13. Seinfeld - 125 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 107 points
  16. nitesh singh - 93 points
  17. suraj.j - 86 points
  18. Santosh - 75 points
  19. being_tanveer - 72 points
  20. Greek God - 71 points
  21. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  22. Rocsky - 67 points
  23. shajandeepu - 59 points
  24. devendran - 55 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

974 users

+3 votes
183 views

January- Amar Akbar Anthony,Dharam Veer,Haathi Mere Saathi,Sachcha Jhutha,Johny Mera Naam,Karan Arjun,Kaho Na Pyaar Hai,Seeta aur Geeta,Dushman & Laila Majnu

February- Kranti,Pakeezah,Love Story,Himmatwala,Ganga ki Saughandh,Barsaat ki Ek Raat,Kalicharan,Shahenshah,Hum & Hero No1

March- Chor Machaye Shor,Dus Numbri,Jeevan Mrityu,Kabhi Kabhi,Agnisakshi,Zameer,Aasha,Pyaar Kiya To Darna Kya,Dulhan Hum Le Jayenge & Laadla

April- Namak Halal,Dost,Kasme Vaade,Andha Kanoon,Aankhen,Khilona,The Great Gambler,Beta,Ziddi & The Train

May- Trishul,Naseeb,Jai Santoshi Maa,Laawaris,Zanjeer,Charas,Jaani Dushman,Yeh Jawani Hai Deewani,Prem Nagar & Biwi No1

June- Gadar Ek Prem Katha,Border,Don,Mr Natwarlal,Mera Gaon Mera Desh,Pratigya,Ghayal,Dil,Qurbani & Aakhree Raasta

July- Bajrangi Bhaijaan,Sultan,Tridev,Khuddar,Maryada,Kick,Mohra,Devdas,Gupt & Pyaar To Hona Hi Tha

August- Sholay,Hum Aapke Hain Koun,Jugnu,Betaab,Hum Kisise Kum Nahin,Main Tulsi Tere Aangan Ki,Ram Teri Ganga Maili,Khalnayak,Chennai Express & Karma

September- Bobby,Dabangg,Azaad,Geraftaar,Kaatilon Ke Kaatil,Rangeela,Lage Raho Munnabhai,Wanted & Barfi

October- Muqaddar Ka Sikandar,Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge,Roti Kapda aur Makaan,Kuch Kuch Hota Hai,Sanyasi,Dil To Pagal Hai,Mohabbatein,Hera Pheri,Dostana & Parvarish 

November- Raja Hindustani,Suhaag,Mard,Hum Saath Saath Hain,Yaadon ki Baraat,Mawaali,Tezaab,Ram Balram,Prem Ratan Dhan Payo & Krrish 3 

December- Coolie,Maine Pyaar Kiya,Dangal,PK,Hero,Vidhaata,3 Idiots,Kabhi Khushi Kabhi Gham,Shaan & Ghajini

in Box Office Related by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate

edited by
0

ETT will be there in August instead of either Khalnayak or Karma...

Also, MPK is much bigger hit than Coolie (both verdict wise & footfalls wise)....

I'm sure thik dhundunga toh aur jyada manipulations niklega!

2 Answers

+2 votes

Obviously, legendary Amitji (kid Buddha B - acc to Aamir fans) has highest number of movies. Salman Khan has 2nd highest number of movies only behind Amitji. Among current generation's actors (who debuted after 1980) Salman Khan has the highest number of movies (13 movies). All his contemporaries are nowhere near close to him.....Although the list is manipulated one!

by Unit Manager (36.2k points)
edited by
+1 vote

Dhoom 3 in December

by Assistant Director (52.3k points)