Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,628 questions

245,780 answers

299,069 comments

396 users

Top Ten Biggest Films Every Month since 1970-

+3 votes
182 views

January- Amar Akbar Anthony,Dharam Veer,Haathi Mere Saathi,Sachcha Jhutha,Johny Mera Naam,Karan Arjun,Kaho Na Pyaar Hai,Seeta aur Geeta,Dushman & Laila Majnu

February- Kranti,Pakeezah,Love Story,Himmatwala,Ganga ki Saughandh,Barsaat ki Ek Raat,Kalicharan,Shahenshah,Hum & Hero No1

March- Chor Machaye Shor,Dus Numbri,Jeevan Mrityu,Kabhi Kabhi,Agnisakshi,Zameer,Aasha,Pyaar Kiya To Darna Kya,Dulhan Hum Le Jayenge & Laadla

April- Namak Halal,Dost,Kasme Vaade,Andha Kanoon,Aankhen,Khilona,The Great Gambler,Beta,Ziddi & The Train

May- Trishul,Naseeb,Jai Santoshi Maa,Laawaris,Zanjeer,Charas,Jaani Dushman,Yeh Jawani Hai Deewani,Prem Nagar & Biwi No1

June- Gadar Ek Prem Katha,Border,Don,Mr Natwarlal,Mera Gaon Mera Desh,Pratigya,Ghayal,Dil,Qurbani & Aakhree Raasta

July- Bajrangi Bhaijaan,Sultan,Tridev,Khuddar,Maryada,Kick,Mohra,Devdas,Gupt & Pyaar To Hona Hi Tha

August- Sholay,Hum Aapke Hain Koun,Jugnu,Betaab,Hum Kisise Kum Nahin,Main Tulsi Tere Aangan Ki,Ram Teri Ganga Maili,Khalnayak,Chennai Express & Karma

September- Bobby,Dabangg,Azaad,Geraftaar,Kaatilon Ke Kaatil,Rangeela,Lage Raho Munnabhai,Wanted & Barfi

October- Muqaddar Ka Sikandar,Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge,Roti Kapda aur Makaan,Kuch Kuch Hota Hai,Sanyasi,Dil To Pagal Hai,Mohabbatein,Hera Pheri,Dostana & Parvarish 

November- Raja Hindustani,Suhaag,Mard,Hum Saath Saath Hain,Yaadon ki Baraat,Mawaali,Tezaab,Ram Balram,Prem Ratan Dhan Payo & Krrish 3 

December- Coolie,Maine Pyaar Kiya,Dangal,PK,Hero,Vidhaata,3 Idiots,Kabhi Khushi Kabhi Gham,Shaan & Ghajini

asked Apr 20, 2017 in Box Office Related by Baazigar All Time best! (283,032 points)
88% Accept Rate

edited Apr 21, 2017 by Baazigar

ETT will be there in August instead of either Khalnayak or Karma...

Also, MPK is much bigger hit than Coolie (both verdict wise & footfalls wise)....

I'm sure thik dhundunga toh aur jyada manipulations niklega!

2 Answers

+2 votes

Obviously, legendary Amitji (kid Buddha B - acc to Aamir fans) has highest number of movies. Salman Khan has 2nd highest number of movies only behind Amitji. Among current generation's actors (who debuted after 1980) Salman Khan has the highest number of movies (13 movies). All his contemporaries are nowhere near close to him.....Although the list is manipulated one!

answered Apr 20, 2017 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (36,671 points)
edited Apr 20, 2017 by TIGER- the real king
+1 vote

Dhoom 3 in December

answered Apr 21, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (58,878 points)