Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,435 questions

249,021 answers

304,132 comments

396 users

According to you, who are the most absurd members? (just for fun)

+4 votes
209 views
Absurd bole aur humare kashyap bhai na aaye yeh ho hi nahi sakta... unko kuchh bhi puchho jawab ek hi dete hain... Aamir is god

Aise hi ek aur hain... lekin yeh thode intellectual hone ka dikhava karte hain... Rajat bhai

Name them and their traits
asked Apr 20, 2017 in General by srk2617 Production Accountant (20,924 points)
92% Accept Rate

I guess you got your answer ;)

First beat dangal then i'll reply

Maine pyaar kiya is bigger than Dangal............

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Rajat. His highness lord rajat. He knows how to drag salman and hrithik in every and any answer. Yet at the same time I never see him say anything to srk.....looks like there is a soft corner there.

Bhai wo aamir ka fan hai bhi nahi. Kashyap is a nice guy, genuine passionate fan.

answered Apr 20, 2017 by Intense Director (122,283 points)
selected Apr 26, 2017 by srk2617

Salman ko beech me lana aajkal thoda kam kar diya hai... Cz uska bakwas jitna bada hota hai usse bada dhamaka comment pe milta hai usko...

+1 vote

i know everyone is going to name the LORDS of the forum. but here i will mention an interesting name. Shukla. He will give statements for all possible scenarios. raees wont open to 20Cr. raees will only open to 20Crs if buzz is huge. raees has lowest buzz out of all recent srk movies. so after saying pretty much all possible scenarios. after release he comes back and says "maine pehle hi bola tha". recently he mentioned raula wont open to 20Crs. now he is saying raula will open to 20Crs only if music is chartbuster.

so this user for me has to be the most absurd user on the forum.

answered Apr 20, 2017 by thekai100 Unit Manager (34,582 points)
Acting powerhouse Rajkumar Rao in RAABTA as a 324-year-old man look.