• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
8 Online
0 Member And 8 Guest
+1 vote
192 views
asked in Box Office Related by All Time best! (282k points)
88% Accept Rate

If dil had 2.7 crore footfalls aashiqui would have 3.5 crore .If it had released after few years with Madhuri SRK 4 crore was on....................

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

It would have had 3.5-4 cr footfalls

and btw dil had 2.8 cr footfalls

Aamir gave 2 bb including 1 hgoty hence establishing himself as a star and madhuri was already a star
and btw its chartbuster music not bb

answered by Production Designer (15.8k points)
selected by
0 votes

And with chamatkari bhagwan insaan Gurmeet Raam Rahim babaji it would had collected 100+cr nett (with 10+cr Footfalls).....SRK ka cameo hota tab shayad 150cr nett kar leta.... Akhir 2-2 calculators eksath jo kaam karte!

answered by Production Accountant (28.4k points)
–3 votes

Another ALL TIME GROSSER. So Easy For Ace.

answered by Production Accountant (25.2k points)

Are tu chup raha kar na yaar... woh waqt kya tha ab kya hai.. zara bhi sense hai tujhe??

Aamir is god of bollywood

Hahahhahahahahahahhahaha. Rofl...this guy is hilarious.