Logging in Errors

With all time blockbuster music what would have been collections of aashiqui if it had known faces Aamir and Madhuri?

+1 vote
asked Apr 20, 2017 in Box Office Related by Baazigar All Time best! (283,034 points)
88% Accept Rate

If dil had 2.7 crore footfalls aashiqui would have 3.5 crore .If it had released after few years with Madhuri SRK 4 crore was on....................

3 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

It would have had 3.5-4 cr footfalls

and btw dil had 2.8 cr footfalls

Aamir gave 2 bb including 1 hgoty hence establishing himself as a star and madhuri was already a star
and btw its chartbuster music not bb

answered Apr 24, 2017 by Rancho Production Accountant (22,852 points)
selected Jul 7, 2017 by Baazigar
0 votes

And with chamatkari bhagwan insaan Gurmeet Raam Rahim babaji it would had collected 100+cr nett (with 10+cr Footfalls).....SRK ka cameo hota tab shayad 150cr nett kar leta.... Akhir 2-2 calculators eksath jo kaam karte!

answered Apr 20, 2017 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (36,337 points)
–3 votes

Another ALL TIME GROSSER. So Easy For Ace.

answered Apr 20, 2017 by Rajat Production Accountant (26,641 points)

Are tu chup raha kar na yaar... woh waqt kya tha ab kya hai.. zara bhi sense hai tujhe??

Aamir is god of bollywood

Hahahhahahahahahahhahaha. Rofl...this guy is hilarious.