• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
11 Online
0 Member And 11 Guest
–3 votes
273 views
is aamir khan method actor
asked in Movie Discussions by All Time best! (282k points)
88% Accept Rate

Unnecessary Question!

I am a Salman fan but never compare him with Amitabh Bachchan and Dilip Kumar.

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Yes Aamir Khan is method actor
He is best actor of present generation and one of the best of all time along with Dilip sahab and amit ji

Dilip ji has 24 hits out of 57 and Aamir has 18 hits out of 40

I BELIEVE YOU CAN CALCULATE

success ratio of dilip sir is btr

answered by Casting Director (16.7k points)
selected by

Dilip Kumar 's hits will also increase as BOI updates.

Yes that can happen for sure

+2 votes

Chamatkari bhagwan insaan Gurmeet Raam Rahim babaji is the best in everything.......

Success ratio - 100%

Hit ratio - 100%

Blockbuster ratio - 100%

ATBB ratio - 100 %.

answered by Unit Manager (31.4k points)
+1 vote

Until now its Yousuf khan Sahab all the way amir might lead after 4-5 movies

answered by Casting Director (19.5k points)
+1 vote

Why are you insulting dilip kumar?????????? He is the greatest actor of all times and no khan or kumar or roshan can be mentioned in the same breath as him.

answered by Cinematographer (95.6k points)
+1 vote

Dilip Kumar was no. 1 from 1948-61 and no. 2 for 2 more years.
16 years to be no. 1 is record. 4 hgoat, 10 hgoty and Mughale Azam Is the 2nd biggest hit of all times after Sholay. Even in his old age he played the central characters either with Big B, Naseeruddin, Jackie, Anil etc.

answered by Unit Manager (35.1k points)

Inviting me to downvote

–2 votes

It's a shame to Compare legend Aamir with some other Actors.............

answered by Second Unit Director (71.7k points) 2 flags
Dilip Kumar -Successful movies
–3 votes

Successes For Kids. Hits For Adults. ATGs For Legends.

answered by Production Accountant (25.7k points)

Well said man........ Semi-hit?? not finding solo release? wat do u call em?

They Are Still In The Womb.