Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,437 questions

236,406 answers

285,907 comments

381 users

Whose Hit and Success Ratio is Better- Dilip Kumar or Aamir Khan

–3 votes
275 views
is aamir khan method actor
asked Apr 19 in Movie Discussions by Baazigar All Time best! (282,368 points)
88% Accept Rate

Unnecessary Question!

I am a Salman fan but never compare him with Amitabh Bachchan and Dilip Kumar.

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Yes Aamir Khan is method actor
He is best actor of present generation and one of the best of all time along with Dilip sahab and amit ji

Dilip ji has 24 hits out of 57 and Aamir has 18 hits out of 40

I BELIEVE YOU CAN CALCULATE

success ratio of dilip sir is btr

answered Apr 24 by Rancho Casting Director (17,342 points)
selected Jul 7 by Baazigar

Dilip Kumar 's hits will also increase as BOI updates.

Yes that can happen for sure

+2 votes

Chamatkari bhagwan insaan Gurmeet Raam Rahim babaji is the best in everything.......

Success ratio - 100%

Hit ratio - 100%

Blockbuster ratio - 100%

ATBB ratio - 100 %.

answered Apr 20 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (32,186 points)
+1 vote

Until now its Yousuf khan Sahab all the way amir might lead after 4-5 movies

answered Apr 19 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (20,432 points)
+1 vote

Why are you insulting dilip kumar?????????? He is the greatest actor of all times and no khan or kumar or roshan can be mentioned in the same breath as him.

answered Apr 20 by Intense Cinematographer (97,748 points)
+1 vote

Dilip Kumar was no. 1 from 1948-61 and no. 2 for 2 more years.
16 years to be no. 1 is record. 4 hgoat, 10 hgoty and Mughale Azam Is the 2nd biggest hit of all times after Sholay. Even in his old age he played the central characters either with Big B, Naseeruddin, Jackie, Anil etc.

answered Apr 20 by shah Unit Manager (38,643 points)

Inviting me to downvote

–2 votes

It's a shame to Compare legend Aamir with some other Actors.............

answered Apr 20 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (71,925 points) 2 flags
Dilip Kumar -Successful movies
–3 votes

Successes For Kids. Hits For Adults. ATGs For Legends.

answered Apr 20 by Rajat Production Accountant (25,908 points)

Well said man........ Semi-hit?? not finding solo release? wat do u call em?

They Are Still In The Womb.