Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,498 questions

249,267 answers

304,806 comments

396 users

Is it true that Piku is the Biggest Grosser of Amitabh Bachchan?

+4 votes
163 views
asked Apr 20, 2017 in Box Office Related by Baazigar All Time best! (283,077 points)
88% Accept Rate

Yesss....i.e absolutely true.... Akhir Amitji ke paas Chamatkari bhagwan insaan Gurmeet Raam Rahim babaji ka calculator nhi hai naa! Red Chillies calculator rehta tab bgi kaam chal jata kuch hadd tak...

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Sholay...............

answered Apr 21, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (61,886 points)
selected Apr 21, 2017 by Baazigar

Sholay netted only 15 crore and piku 78 Crore

+2 votes

Not true it is Thugs of Hindostan.....

answered Apr 20, 2017 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,778 points)

It means TOH will be Amitabh starer having amir in supporting role am I right kashyap?

Aamir was a supporting actor in 3idiots, dangal n now TOH....

+1 vote

Sirji poster boys ka prachaar chalu kar do aap, nahi to 2 log bhi nahi honge theatre mein, aap ke alawa bhi to hona chahiye koi!

answered Apr 20, 2017 by Intense Director (122,965 points)