• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
14 Online
1 Member And 13 Guest
Members present at the site
+4 votes
160 views
asked in Box Office Related by All Time best! (282k points)
88% Accept Rate

Yesss....i.e absolutely true.... Akhir Amitji ke paas Chamatkari bhagwan insaan Gurmeet Raam Rahim babaji ka calculator nhi hai naa! Red Chillies calculator rehta tab bgi kaam chal jata kuch hadd tak...

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Sholay...............

answered by Production Accountant (28.2k points)
selected by

Sholay netted only 15 crore and piku 78 Crore

+2 votes

Not true it is Thugs of Hindostan.....

answered by Second Unit Director (70.6k points)

It means TOH will be Amitabh starer having amir in supporting role am I right kashyap?

Aamir was a supporting actor in 3idiots, dangal n now TOH....

+1 vote

Sirji poster boys ka prachaar chalu kar do aap, nahi to 2 log bhi nahi honge theatre mein, aap ke alawa bhi to hona chahiye koi!

answered by Cinematographer (90.5k points)