• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

392 users

+4 votes
163 views
asked in Box Office Related by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate
0

Yesss....i.e absolutely true.... Akhir Amitji ke paas Chamatkari bhagwan insaan Gurmeet Raam Rahim babaji ka calculator nhi hai naa! Red Chillies calculator rehta tab bgi kaam chal jata kuch hadd tak...

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Sholay...............

answered by Assistant Director (47.1k points)
selected by
0

Sholay netted only 15 crore and piku 78 Crore

+2 votes

Not true it is Thugs of Hindostan.....

answered by Second Unit Director (72.7k points)
+1

It means TOH will be Amitabh starer having amir in supporting role am I right kashyap?

0

Aamir was a supporting actor in 3idiots, dangal n now TOH....

+1 vote

Sirji poster boys ka prachaar chalu kar do aap, nahi to 2 log bhi nahi honge theatre mein, aap ke alawa bhi to hona chahiye koi!

answered by Producer (102k points)