Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,976 questions

247,055 answers

300,901 comments

396 users

Do u think that Hrithik Roshan career so far is bigger than overall career of Anil Kapoor,Govinda,Sunny Deol & Jaggu dada?

+4 votes
402 views
asked Apr 20, 2017 in Box Office Related by Baazigar All Time best! (283,032 points)
88% Accept Rate

Tauji, wo jo mohalle ki sabse gossip karne wali aunty hoti hai na.............aap wo ho.

OLE OLE OLE

TUNNA TUNNA TAK TAK TUNNA

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I Don't Think So. Anil Kapoor, Govinda & Sunny Deol Were, In Their Prime, Pan India Stars. Hrithik Has Never Been A Pan India Star. And For That Matter, Varun Dhawan Has Taken Over Hrithik In Some Major Circuits.

answered Apr 20, 2017 by Rajat Production Accountant (27,305 points)
selected Apr 21, 2017 by Baazigar

@thekai100, yep was countering lord rajat to tell him that God aamir was not in the same league as salman and srk in the 90s......the latter 2 were far far bigger stars.

Rajat smashing answer,no words.

Coming to the thread,no HR may be bigger than jaggu, but Anil,sunny and govinda hell no.

@intense
what do u mean?

Kahsyap means nothing. Just telling rajat that salman and srk were much bigger stars in the 90s than aamir.....a fact that most aamir fans acknowledge too.

Aamir is one of my fav too.....whatever i say is to troll rajat, nobody else.

0 votes

Keep your pre historic data to yourself tauji. Hrithik is still a superstar, baaki saare mitti me mil kar jaa bhi chuke.

answered Apr 20, 2017 by Intense Producer (117,547 points)

Hahaha

0 votes

Stardom wise Sunny Deol>Hrithik>Anil Kapoor>Govinda>Jackie

answered Apr 21, 2017 by srk army Production Designer (12,516 points)
0 votes

Anil Kapoor is one of the few actors with 20 or more clean hits.

answered Apr 21, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (60,200 points)
0 votes

You should have added Sanjay dutt as well

Anyways as of now he hasnt but he has chance of doing so by the end of carrer in case he stops playing with his carrer

answered Apr 24, 2017 by Rancho Production Accountant (25,735 points)