Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,437 questions

236,406 answers

285,907 comments

381 users

What is the best thing about which you are excited about Tubelight ?

+5 votes
185 views
1. Salman Khan playing an unconventional hero
2. Salman Khan -Kabir Khan chemistry
3. Chinese actress Zhu Zhu
4. Shahrukh Khan factor
5. Sino-Indian war backdrop
asked Apr 19 in Movie Discussions by shah Unit Manager (38,643 points)
99% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

superstar salman khan.......

enough to drag audience......

answered Apr 19 by power Assistant Director (40,476 points)
selected Apr 20 by shah
+3 votes

Best things SRK Factor..............Bechare ki 1st movie 300cr hogi..

answered Apr 19 by fuad hasan Assistant Director (53,334 points)

Woh single screen era mein 300 crroe ki filmein de chuka hai jab aamir miyan chotye motey actor the...................bechara 17 hit in 30 years he he he.........

hahhahahaha uncle ab aamir khan bari actor ho gaye and srk chotye motey actor ho gaye........

Rajesh Khanaa gave his first Hit in 1969 and 17th in 1974...........shame on amir..........................

+2 votes

The only sole reason is I just want to c salman khan in Underage innocent guy played by a mid age hero I'm damn excited of course direction of kabir khan will be top class

answered Apr 19 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (20,432 points)
+2 votes

Classic war scene..............

answered Apr 19 by Killer Production Accountant (25,456 points)
+2 votes

2, 4 and 5. I like movies which have a period element, war stuff and considering what kabir and sk did 2 years ago, the expectations are sky high.

answered Apr 19 by Intense Cinematographer (97,748 points)
0 votes

The fact that it can't beat Aamir's Dangal excite me

answered Apr 19 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (71,925 points)

As for record, I know both Dangal and Tubelight combined will not cross HAHK

Then kashay will commit suicide and will go to On PKz gola happily

@shah
ya hank it can't cross for that matter hank can't cross Sholay....... But I live in present not in past

Is SHOLAY an Aamir Khan starrer?