Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,200 questions

240,390 answers

291,112 comments

390 users

Kaatamarayudu Final WW collection. ABO verdict is Big Flop.

+5 votes
168 views asked Apr 20, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas Mega Star (244,826 points)
99% Accept Rate

What does this final share mean? Distributors share or nett collections??? Or anything else???

Final share is the distributor share. ABO usually don't highlight nett collections. May be for an event film like Bahubali. Not for others.

Okay...... Got it.

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Doing films just for the sake of doing them
He is not committed enough to acting
He should choose one between acting and politics and concentrate on one thing only

answered Apr 20, 2017 by SSk Production Accountant (21,416 points)
selected Apr 22, 2017 by suhas
+2 votes

His films are so cringworthy, glad it flopped

answered Apr 20, 2017 by Super Nova Assistant Director (45,359 points)
+1 vote

Most of his movies are bad to average. Probably worst superstar in India in terms of quality of movies.

answered Apr 20, 2017 by sanjeev11 Editor (80,929 points)

Not really. Just selecting the wrong films, lack of dedication or to say he's not able to commit entirely to films as he's involved in politics with his own political party.

He needs to either completely involve himself in politics or concentrate on movies. He can't do both. Plus he needs to change the ppl around him. Those are weak directors who just rely on his stardom than script.

saw his attarentiki daredi,very nice film.
Now doing mostly crap.

Can you tell me who is the superstar in telugu, tamil or Bollywood with least number of good movies? I am sure it's pawan kalyan.

Come on, he has also acted in less number of films in his 2 decade career. 22 films in 21 years to be precise.

Also even Mahesh Babu has starred in 22 films in 18 years (excluding his roles as a child artist). So even his "good" films count will be low.

Suhas if you had to pick one superstar with weakest quality of movies in his career who would be your pick?

Oh one would be very tough. Just current superstars then also it's tough if I look at only the 3 film industries i.e. Telugu, Tamil & Kannada.

And it's individual perception. Strictly judging then Pawan & Mahesh have the same number of good films out of their 22 films. Strictly makes the number not even reach double digit.

Likewise Ajith, Vijay, Vikram, suriya, Darshan, upendra all have their share of bad films.