Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,437 questions

236,406 answers

285,907 comments

381 users

Kaatamarayudu Final WW collection. ABO verdict is Big Flop.

+5 votes
168 views asked Apr 19 in Movie Discussions by suhas Mega Star (239,314 points)
100% Accept Rate

What does this final share mean? Distributors share or nett collections??? Or anything else???

Final share is the distributor share. ABO usually don't highlight nett collections. May be for an event film like Bahubali. Not for others.

Okay...... Got it.

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Doing films just for the sake of doing them
He is not committed enough to acting
He should choose one between acting and politics and concentrate on one thing only

answered Apr 20 by SSk Casting Director (19,026 points)
selected Apr 22 by suhas
+2 votes

His films are so cringworthy, glad it flopped

answered Apr 20 by Super Nova Assistant Director (45,322 points)
+1 vote

Most of his movies are bad to average. Probably worst superstar in India in terms of quality of movies.

answered Apr 20 by sanjeev11 Second Unit Director (79,871 points)

Come on, he has also acted in less number of films in his 2 decade career. 22 films in 21 years to be precise.

Also even Mahesh Babu has starred in 22 films in 18 years (excluding his roles as a child artist). So even his "good" films count will be low.

Suhas if you had to pick one superstar with weakest quality of movies in his career who would be your pick?

Oh one would be very tough. Just current superstars then also it's tough if I look at only the 3 film industries i.e. Telugu, Tamil & Kannada.

And it's individual perception. Strictly judging then Pawan & Mahesh have the same number of good films out of their 22 films. Strictly makes the number not even reach double digit.

Likewise Ajith, Vijay, Vikram, suriya, Darshan, upendra all have their share of bad films.