• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
9 Online
0 Member And 9 Guest
+5 votes
191 views
In Dutt biopic, we will not find simple story telling...
Typical humorous characters...
People sympathetically connecting to the leading character...
The typical way of giving msg...
Humour at every other passing minute...

Here character and story is already evolved, now how he presents it to the audience is the real thing to see...

Will Sanjays character penetrate the heart of people  ?
Leading character has been the most strongest point of Hiranis film..
We know that characters Munnabhai, Rancho, PK have been loved by people...

What is your view  ?
asked in Movie Discussions by Assistant Director (42.8k points)
86% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote

He already said many times dutt is his most humorous movie so dutt is also belongs to the same category

answered by Production Designer (15.8k points)

Humorous. Kya force humour hoga Kya ?
Or image making hogi ?

+1 vote

it is more of rk and dutt fans....

usually depend on multiplexes audiences.....

answered by Unit Manager (34.2k points)
0 votes

I don't think so.... DUTT biopic will be emotional entertaining with good msg for sure.

answered by Executive Producer (63.3k points)