Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,188 questions

244,056 answers


396 users

IMO Dutt biopic is a real test of Raju Hirani, because Dutt biopic is different from typical Hirani films.

+5 votes
In Dutt biopic, we will not find simple story telling...
Typical humorous characters...
People sympathetically connecting to the leading character...
The typical way of giving msg...
Humour at every other passing minute...

Here character and story is already evolved, now how he presents it to the audience is the real thing to see...

Will Sanjays character penetrate the heart of people  ?
Leading character has been the most strongest point of Hiranis film..
We know that characters Munnabhai, Rancho, PK have been loved by people...

What is your view  ?
asked Apr 20, 2017 in Movie Discussions by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,558 points)
84% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote

He already said many times dutt is his most humorous movie so dutt is also belongs to the same category

answered Apr 20, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (23,225 points)

Humorous. Kya force humour hoga Kya ?
Or image making hogi ?

+1 vote

it is more of rk and dutt fans....

usually depend on multiplexes audiences.....

answered Apr 20, 2017 by power Assistant Director (44,509 points)
0 votes

I don't think so.... DUTT biopic will be emotional entertaining with good msg for sure.

answered Apr 21, 2017 by Agan Executive Producer (64,364 points)