Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,437 questions

236,406 answers

285,907 comments

381 users

IMO Dutt biopic is a real test of Raju Hirani, because Dutt biopic is different from typical Hirani films.

+5 votes
195 views
In Dutt biopic, we will not find simple story telling...
Typical humorous characters...
People sympathetically connecting to the leading character...
The typical way of giving msg...
Humour at every other passing minute...

Here character and story is already evolved, now how he presents it to the audience is the real thing to see...

Will Sanjays character penetrate the heart of people  ?
Leading character has been the most strongest point of Hiranis film..
We know that characters Munnabhai, Rancho, PK have been loved by people...

What is your view  ?
asked Apr 19 in Movie Discussions by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,515 points)
84% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote

He already said many times dutt is his most humorous movie so dutt is also belongs to the same category

answered Apr 19 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (20,432 points)

Humorous. Kya force humour hoga Kya ?
Or image making hogi ?

+1 vote

it is more of rk and dutt fans....

usually depend on multiplexes audiences.....

answered Apr 19 by power Assistant Director (40,476 points)
0 votes

I don't think so.... DUTT biopic will be emotional entertaining with good msg for sure.

answered Apr 21 by Agan Executive Producer (64,010 points)