• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

394 users

+4 votes
232 views
Apart from epic Jaani Dushman..
asked in Movie Discussions by Assistant Director (50.9k points)
73% Accept Rate

edited by

9 Answers

+6 votes

There is a film which is coming to my mind and it's name is chocolate , staring our very own Hashmi Sahab .

answered by Producer (117k points)
0

And, how does is relevant to my question?

0

R u accusing me of spamming ? Wasn't it a multi starrer ? Didn't it got glowing reviews? This kind of behavior isn't expected from a lord Blanka follower.

+5 votes

Sholay - Amitabh, Dharmendra, Hema, Jaya, Sanjeev

answered by Camera Operator (8.9k points)
+4 votes

its andaz apnaa apnaa.....

aamir sallu karishma raveena.....

paresh rawal shakti kappor.....

all supporting caste....

and Hera pheri also very great cast...
Sunil akshay paresh....with supporting cast...

answered by Assistant Director (42.1k points)
+4 votes

Dhoom 3........................................

answered by All Time best! (283k points)
0

How? Will you please enlighten me?

+4 votes

As far Indian critics are concerned even K3G qualify no matter it was melodramatic shit. Only films that come to my mind are Border, Rang Dear Basanti, 3 Idiots if you consider them one

answered by Super-star (166k points)
+4 votes

Its Border(Sunny, Sunil, Jackie, Akshaye, Tabu, Pooja, Kulbushan Kharbanda etc and etc )

answered by Assistant Director (47.1k points)
+4 votes

Khakee, Omkara..........

answered by Assistant Director (43.6k points)
+3 votes

Bajrangi bhaijaan all the way Salman,nawaz,kareena and minni appreciated equally and got universal critical acclaim too

answered by Production Accountant (22.2k points)
0

Dude ensemble cast means where there is at least 3-4 mainstream lead cast like Dil Chahta Hai, Kabhi Khushi Kabhi Ghum.
Bajrangi Bhaijaan won't be counted.

+1 vote

Sholay, K3g, perhaps even mughal e azam from an earlier era could qualify.

answered by Producer (102k points)