Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 614 points
  2. Ajay - 535 points
  3. Intense - 471 points
  4. Suhas - 336 points
  5. Roman - 325 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 317 points
  7. SSk - 291 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 239 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 197 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 169 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 140 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. devendran - 91 points
  18. suraj.j - 90 points
  19. Greek God - 80 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Rocsky - 71 points
  23. Charlie runkle™ - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

982 users

+4 votes
234 views
Apart from epic Jaani Dushman..
in Movies by Assistant Director (51.8k points)
72% Accept Rate

edited by

9 Answers

+6 votes

There is a film which is coming to my mind and it's name is chocolate , staring our very own Hashmi Sahab .

by Director (122k points)
0

And, how does is relevant to my question?

0

R u accusing me of spamming ? Wasn't it a multi starrer ? Didn't it got glowing reviews? This kind of behavior isn't expected from a lord Blanka follower.

+5 votes

Sholay - Amitabh, Dharmendra, Hema, Jaya, Sanjeev

by Camera Operator (9.5k points)
+4 votes

its andaz apnaa apnaa.....

aamir sallu karishma raveena.....

paresh rawal shakti kappor.....

all supporting caste....

and Hera pheri also very great cast...
Sunil akshay paresh....with supporting cast...

by Assistant Director (44.3k points)
+4 votes

Dhoom 3........................................

by All Time best! (283k points)
0

How? Will you please enlighten me?

+4 votes

As far Indian critics are concerned even K3G qualify no matter it was melodramatic shit. Only films that come to my mind are Border, Rang Dear Basanti, 3 Idiots if you consider them one

by Super-star (168k points)
+4 votes

Its Border(Sunny, Sunil, Jackie, Akshaye, Tabu, Pooja, Kulbushan Kharbanda etc and etc )

by Assistant Director (52.4k points)
+4 votes

Khakee, Omkara..........

by Assistant Director (43.6k points)
+3 votes

Bajrangi bhaijaan all the way Salman,nawaz,kareena and minni appreciated equally and got universal critical acclaim too

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
0

Dude ensemble cast means where there is at least 3-4 mainstream lead cast like Dil Chahta Hai, Kabhi Khushi Kabhi Ghum.
Bajrangi Bhaijaan won't be counted.

+1 vote

Sholay, K3g, perhaps even mughal e azam from an earlier era could qualify.

by Director (122k points)