Logging in Errors

Name Indian film with an ensemble cast that got universal critical acclaim.

+4 votes
232 views
Apart from epic Jaani Dushman..
asked Apr 20, 2017 in Movie Discussions by Ankit 007 Assistant Director (51,010 points)
73% Accept Rate

edited Apr 20, 2017 by Ankit 007

9 Answers

+6 votes

There is a film which is coming to my mind and it's name is chocolate , staring our very own Hashmi Sahab .

answered Apr 20, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (118,828 points)

And, how does is relevant to my question?

R u accusing me of spamming ? Wasn't it a multi starrer ? Didn't it got glowing reviews? This kind of behavior isn't expected from a lord Blanka follower.

+5 votes

Sholay - Amitabh, Dharmendra, Hema, Jaya, Sanjeev

answered Apr 20, 2017 by bollyranga Camera Operator (10,001 points)
+4 votes

its andaz apnaa apnaa.....

aamir sallu karishma raveena.....

paresh rawal shakti kappor.....

all supporting caste....

and Hera pheri also very great cast...
Sunil akshay paresh....with supporting cast...

answered Apr 20, 2017 by power Assistant Director (43,660 points)
+4 votes

Dhoom 3........................................

answered Apr 20, 2017 by Baazigar All Time best! (283,015 points)

How? Will you please enlighten me?

+4 votes

As far Indian critics are concerned even K3G qualify no matter it was melodramatic shit. Only films that come to my mind are Border, Rang Dear Basanti, 3 Idiots if you consider them one

answered Apr 20, 2017 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (166,669 points)
+4 votes

Its Border(Sunny, Sunil, Jackie, Akshaye, Tabu, Pooja, Kulbushan Kharbanda etc and etc )

answered Apr 20, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (51,795 points)
+4 votes

Khakee, Omkara..........

answered Apr 20, 2017 by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,558 points)
+3 votes

Bajrangi bhaijaan all the way Salman,nawaz,kareena and minni appreciated equally and got universal critical acclaim too

answered Apr 20, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (22,827 points)

Dude ensemble cast means where there is at least 3-4 mainstream lead cast like Dil Chahta Hai, Kabhi Khushi Kabhi Ghum.
Bajrangi Bhaijaan won't be counted.

+1 vote

Sholay, K3g, perhaps even mughal e azam from an earlier era could qualify.

answered Apr 20, 2017 by Intense Producer (103,579 points)