Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 547 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 293 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 253 points
  5. shah - 242 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 192 points
  8. Roman - 173 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 158 points
  10. Ajay - 154 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. suraj.j - 115 points
  13. playboy - 114 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 111 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 73 points
  21. Suhas - 66 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 55 points
  24. God Father - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 46 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+5 votes
214 views
Both the directors are master in their crafts and both are my Favourites But after BB I started to like more kabir khan over hirani and Tubelight is affirming my belief that Kabir khan will be the Best in 2017 that is my point now share your honest opinions over it
in Movies by Production Accountant (25.6k points)
73% Accept Rate
+1

Let's compare
1. Director : Hiran
2. Actor : Ranbirr
3. Writer : Abhijat Joshua

On paper Dutt leads

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Tubelight
10 Tim better than Dutt

Likh lo!

by Location Manager (7.7k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Optimistic nature in me says Tubelight will be better

by Executive Producer (66.8k points)
0 votes

To be Honest , Kabir has delivered only once (BB). If Tubelight turns out to be better than BB (both content and BO wise) then you can compare both. Raju is in the league of his own, just look at his films. My bet is on Raju i.e, Dutt biopic.

by Production Accountant (25.6k points)
+2

The reason y raju making master piece movies is that he is not experimenting like others he is only sticking to only one genre which is his forte if he comes out of his comfort zone and does action, romantic ,thriller etc and gets success then I will acknowledge your point Coz Director should be versatile not only sticking to only one genre all his life like karan, adi and sooraj

–1

sooraj..........................kya bola?

0 votes

I expect tubelight to be the film which is better, But saari limelight raju le jaayega and rk will sweep all awards.

by Star (140k points)
+1

Kaise sari limelight hirani le jayga Tubelight hgoty hogi Salman and kabir had awar show main cha jaynge

0

Nope, ranbir saare award khareed lega, aise Pr stunt to salman nahi karta na? Thats what I meant. inspite of tb being a better film, saari limelight dutt ko milegi

0

award khareedna itna easy nahin hai.............Hrithik ko to chaar miley hain.Salman khan jaise actor kabhi awar payenge.................doubtful hai.

0 votes

better movie will be tube light....

datt biopic only for target audience......
but one thing sure....dutt biopic swept all awards .....

by Assistant Director (48.7k points)