Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,436 questions

236,399 answers

285,900 comments

381 users

Which film will be better- Raju Hirani Dutt biopic or ali zafar Tzh

+2 votes
203 views
asked Apr 19 in Movie Discussions by Baazigar All Time best! (282,368 points)
88% Accept Rate

@Kashyap123 nobody compared I with Shankar's earlier films? Everybody did just like how they do it for Mani Ratnam. Shankar isn't the after the death of his writer Sujatha who wrote all his films till 2010. It's story was weak & Sujatha's work was definitely missed.

U-Turn wasn't good. That doesn't mean he can't rate others work. Everybody does. If only Hirani had a better second half for PK, he wouldn't have desperately killed off Sanju's character to rise the emotions which were heavily down till that scene. The entire second half was solely dependant on Sanju's character to die to bring some seriousness & push the film a bit higher. The screenplay is right infront of us to judge. The loopholes were huge.

@suhas don't forget u r debating with person who thinks "Buddha Dilip and Buddha B are KIDS in front of Aamir"...." Aamir is much more popular than Chinese actors in China".... So, ur arguments must be in the same level of his.....

@tiger
u plz stay out of it. will u?..

Why not......?

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

both are different genre..... and style movies....can't say which will be best.....

but sallu Bhai enough to drag audience in theatre......

answered Apr 19 by power Assistant Director (40,470 points)
selected Apr 21 by Baazigar
+3 votes

Tubelight will be way better than Dutt and Tzh thandh padh gyi

answered Apr 19 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (20,424 points)

Itti sardi hai kisi ka lihaaf laile....

–3 votes

Dutt biopic will be one of the best of the Decade.
TZH = ETT content-wise.

answered Apr 19 by God Father Production Accountant (20,855 points)

TZH = ETT2?

Boss, TZH is ETT2. It's not releasing as a standalone film.

now ok?