• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
16 Online
0 Member And 16 Guest
+3 votes
292 views
asked in Box Office Related by Location Manager (5.1k points)
14% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote

No Kabir is making either movie based on world cup or a web series

answered by Casting Director (16.7k points)
+1 vote

This is a dream of most of the Srkians.... But unfortunately their dream is not going to be fulfilled anytime soon.....

answered by Production Accountant (28.3k points)
+1 vote

ha ha....it is more of PR work....

where is Farah and kjo ...yashraj...

answered by Unit Manager (37.5k points)
+1 vote

Kabir khan is directing a short film with srk for dubai tourism. I Feel that after he finishes his web series with amazon. Kabir might sign srk for his travel drama

answered by Production Accountant (25.5k points)
–2 votes

Kabir Khan deserve's to work with srk. Now he has chance because srk is ready to do any kind of role.

Hopefully Kabirs dream come true and he gets chance to work with superstar of the century...

answered by Assistant Director (43k points)

Srk is open to do any kind of role dznt means kabir is open to offer movie to any actor

Kabir khan is directing a short film with srk for dubai tourism. I Feel that after he finishes his web series with amazon. Kabir might sign srk for his travel drama film.

Any actor ??? Lol .. He is shahrukh khan....

People are always dying to work with him. He is the man who accept and reject..

From art house directors to big commercial..
Please don't be so foolish...