Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,605 questions

245,677 answers

299,003 comments

396 users

Kabir Khan Next Movie With SRK?

+3 votes
318 views
asked Apr 20, 2017 in Box Office Related by Faizurrahman Location Manager (7,028 points)
19% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote

No Kabir is making either movie based on world cup or a web series

answered Apr 20, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (23,508 points)
+1 vote

This is a dream of most of the Srkians.... But unfortunately their dream is not going to be fulfilled anytime soon.....

answered Apr 20, 2017 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (36,671 points)
+1 vote

ha ha....it is more of PR work....

where is Farah and kjo ...yashraj...

answered Apr 20, 2017 by power Assistant Director (44,904 points)
+1 vote

Kabir khan is directing a short film with srk for dubai tourism. I Feel that after he finishes his web series with amazon. Kabir might sign srk for his travel drama

answered Apr 20, 2017 by Killer Production Accountant (25,716 points)
–2 votes

Kabir Khan deserve's to work with srk. Now he has chance because srk is ready to do any kind of role.

Hopefully Kabirs dream come true and he gets chance to work with superstar of the century...

answered Apr 20, 2017 by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,561 points)

Srk is open to do any kind of role dznt means kabir is open to offer movie to any actor

Kabir khan is directing a short film with srk for dubai tourism. I Feel that after he finishes his web series with amazon. Kabir might sign srk for his travel drama film.

Any actor ??? Lol .. He is shahrukh khan....

People are always dying to work with him. He is the man who accept and reject..

From art house directors to big commercial..
Please don't be so foolish...