Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 517 points
  2. Ajay - 457 points
  3. Intense - 442 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  6. Roman - 275 points
  7. SSk - 236 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 226 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 194 points
  10. shah - 169 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 143 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 127 points
  13. mr.hola - 122 points
  14. Seinfeld - 118 points
  15. playboy - 102 points
  16. nitesh singh - 89 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 72 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  20. suraj.j - 68 points
  21. Greek God - 66 points
  22. Rocsky - 59 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. Sanal - 53 points
  25. devendran - 51 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

966 users

+11 votes
538 views

Source Link: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/C90OSqTVwAAuvMK.jpg:large
in Movies by Set Designer (2.4k points)
50% Accept Rate

edited by
0

@mhk Subah subah tumne dil khush kardiya with this post ...

11 Answers

+7 votes
 
Best answer

I Salute the innocence Salman has brought in this pic ...
guys get ready for a heart touching film & performance from Megastar ..
for the 1st .... 4/5
for this one .... 4.5/5
waiting for more like this ....

by Editor (82.3k points)
selected by
0

Sonu ne baal katwa liye.................................

0

Toh main kya karon bhaisaab ..
Sonu bhi aaj kal bahut nautanki kar raha hai for PR stuff ...

+6 votes

All time blockbuster is coming......

by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
Akshay Kumar wants to play officer who killed Veerappan
0

ghanta.com...............................

+2

Dadaji kyu ungli kar rahe ho fir baad me rote ho

+3 votes

This one is great also
They are raising expectations with every poster

by Unit Manager (31.3k points)
+3 votes

I'm sure Tubelight
Better than Bajrangi Bhaijaan

by Location Manager (7.4k points)
+1

@Faizurrhman me too ...

+3 votes

2nd poster........Most awaited movie of year

by Production Accountant (25.7k points)
+3 votes

The Storm is coming... the storm is coming...

by Assistant Director (45.4k points)
+2 votes

I am rest assure that after unsuccessful for three times in period and costume drama genre(Chandramukhi, Suryavanshi and Veer ), Salman gonna rock this time. The costume looks perfect.

by Assistant Director (52.3k points)
edited by
0

Yes, but Chandramukhi, Suryavanshi and Veer all fall in the category of costume dramas.

0

@Suhas who is running with the gun in background it's Salman or Sohail ...

0

@irdwhelp I assume it to be Sohail Khan.

@shah Na Tubelight won't fall under costume drama just coz it's set in 1962. Neither does Chandramukhi just coz Sridevi plays an Angel stuck on earth & magically turns a boy into a man over night.

0

Thanks for enlightening. I can't remember totally and may be wrong that i think i read some years back in Stardust that CM as CD( by Joginder Tuteja). I am weak at some genres

+2 votes

Good one again. So it is set against a war backdrop, shayad its the indo china war of 62. Salman looks quite innocent here. On a lighter note hope they bump off sohail in a war sequence in the 1st half an hour itself.

by Director (122k points)
+2 votes

Simply outstanding, simple yet outstanding aur haan "mujhe yakin hai" that it will be a beautiful film.

by Assistant Director (42k points)
+1 vote

Is he playing a mentally abnormal guy in tubelight?

by Second Unit Director (75.7k points)
0

May be but what the rumours is he learns the things late like Darsheel of TZP ..
that's why the title is Tubelight means jo thoda late samajh mein aata hai ..

0 votes

Too much resemblance with Little Boy.

by Production Accountant (23k points)
edited by
+1

I didn't see a single resemblance. Will you elaborate?

+1

@suhas
1. do you believe we can do this?

  kya tumhe yakeen hai?
  1. Relative goes to war.
    Little Boy - Father , Tubeligt - Brother
  2. I don't remember exactly But in Little Boy there is something like this that shoes are bought for father by that boy.....
  3. The Big One : SRK as magician like that one in Little boy & Sallu moves that bottle (written on that sheet released by Kabir)
    Wait for more.......