• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
16 Online
1 Member And 15 Guest
Members present at the site
+11 votes
523 views

Source Link: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/C90OSqTVwAAuvMK.jpg:large
asked in Movie Discussions by Set Designer (1.9k points)
17% Accept Rate

edited by

@mhk Subah subah tumne dil khush kardiya with this post ...

11 Answers

+5 votes

All time blockbuster is coming......

answered by Casting Director (18.4k points)
Akshay Kumar wants to play officer who killed Veerappan

ghanta.com...............................

Dadaji kyu ungli kar rahe ho fir baad me rote ho

+5 votes

I Salute the innocence Salman has brought in this pic ...
guys get ready for a heart touching film & performance from Megastar ..
for the 1st .... 4/5
for this one .... 4.5/5
waiting for more like this ....

answered by Executive Producer (64.9k points)
edited by

Sonu ne baal katwa liye.................................

Toh main kya karon bhaisaab ..
Sonu bhi aaj kal bahut nautanki kar raha hai for PR stuff ...

+3 votes

I'm sure Tubelight
Better than Bajrangi Bhaijaan

answered by Art Director (2.6k points)

@Faizurrhman me too ...

+2 votes

This one is great also
They are raising expectations with every poster

answered by Location Scout (4k points)
+2 votes

Good one again. So it is set against a war backdrop, shayad its the indo china war of 62. Salman looks quite innocent here. On a lighter note hope they bump off sohail in a war sequence in the 1st half an hour itself.

answered by Executive Producer (64.7k points)
+2 votes

2nd poster........Most awaited movie of year

answered by Production Accountant (25.2k points)
+2 votes

The Storm is coming... the storm is coming...

answered by Assistant Director (45.1k points)
+1 vote

I am rest assure that after unsuccessful for three times in period and costume drama genre(Chandramukhi, Suryavanshi and Veer ), Salman gonna rock this time. The costume looks perfect.

answered by Production Designer (13.8k points)
edited by

Yes, but Chandramukhi, Suryavanshi and Veer all fall in the category of costume dramas.

@Suhas who is running with the gun in background it's Salman or Sohail ...

@irdwhelp I assume it to be Sohail Khan.

@shah Na Tubelight won't fall under costume drama just coz it's set in 1962. Neither does Chandramukhi just coz Sridevi plays an Angel stuck on earth & magically turns a boy into a man over night.

Thanks for enlightening. I can't remember totally and may be wrong that i think i read some years back in Stardust that CM as CD( by Joginder Tuteja). I am weak at some genres

+1 vote

Simply outstanding, simple yet outstanding aur haan "mujhe yakin hai" that it will be a beautiful film.

answered by Unit Manager (37.9k points)
0 votes

Is he playing a mentally abnormal guy in tubelight?

answered by Executive Producer (67.8k points)

May be but what the rumours is he learns the things late like Darsheel of TZP ..
that's why the title is Tubelight means jo thoda late samajh mein aata hai ..

–1 vote

Too much resemblance with Little Boy.

answered by Location Scout (4.4k points)
edited by

I didn't see a single resemblance. Will you elaborate?

@suhas
1. do you believe we can do this?

  kya tumhe yakeen hai?
  1. Relative goes to war.
    Little Boy - Father , Tubeligt - Brother
  2. I don't remember exactly But in Little Boy there is something like this that shoes are bought for father by that boy.....
  3. The Big One : SRK as magician like that one in Little boy & Sallu moves that bottle (written on that sheet released by Kabir)
    Wait for more.......