Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,233 questions

240,583 answers

291,384 comments

390 users

Will SPYder affect Tubelight ....NO and yes..

+4 votes
236 views
i have seen few posts on this topic...so,

first set of audience for Bolly films telugu-tamil films are always different (in south/OS)... so clash is not a opt word actually..

the fact if both films releases on same day...Tubelight will get lesser screens in south than a normal solo release. and spyder will suffer in ROI.

If TUBELIGHT gets WOM like Bajrangi then the loss caused by the screens shortage will be filled in long run....so max affect 6-7cr.

if wom is -ve...will lose even first alloted screens too and loss will be 12-15cr+...

* in both cases spyder wom  is hit..
asked Apr 19, 2017 in Box Office Related by lxbhsh Assistant Director (54,654 points)
89% Accept Rate

The posts you've seen regarding Spyder vs Tubelight are posted by none other than srkians.

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I completely agree with you bro
As a fan i hope both Tubelight and Spyder become ATBB

answered Apr 19, 2017 by SSk Production Accountant (21,551 points)
selected Apr 19, 2017 by lxbhsh
+1 vote

That's the thing. Baahubali didn't effected Bajrangi down south that much as it had pretty good long run but Bajrangi definetly affected Baahubali otherwise Baahubali might had 2nd week higher than 1st in Hindi language.

answered Apr 19, 2017 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (166,433 points)
+1 vote

Kya SPYder
Bahubali se bhi badi Movie hai?
I thik 1 or 2 cr loss

answered Apr 19, 2017 by Faizurrahman Location Manager (6,478 points)
0 votes

Spyder won't be that competition to Tubelight it will only harm for 2-4cr for final numbers and if Mumbai,dehli,ep,up and raj became all time grosser circuits then dpyder and transformer don't matter at all and I'm very hopefully Tubelight will do that Insha Allah

answered Apr 19, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (22,293 points)