Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 518 points
  2. Intense - 517 points
  3. SSk - 376 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 371 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 256 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 250 points
  8. shah - 240 points
  9. suraj.j - 236 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 215 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 156 points
  14. Rocsky - 150 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 106 points
  20. Seinfeld - 103 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Lambodar - 63 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
212 views
Sultan - 3,26,89,000 actual -3,23,43,000 diff. - 346000
Baaghi - 95,16,000 actual - 95,38,000 diff. 22000
Housefull 3 - 1,19,69,000 actual -
1,16,94,000 diff. - 2,75,000
Fan - 87,25,000 actual - 84,71,000 diff. - 2,54,000

Difference is only few lakhs because BOI calculation is running till the updated full data in site.
So it is acceptable.
Answer - 1. Believing u 2.not believing u
in Box Office Related by Location Scout (3.3k points)
54% Accept Rate
0

@ashish, plz don't chant "my data my data".... Whoever closely follow BOI's last 2-3 years data can make those predictions.... I'm saying u today Dangal's ff will be 3.7cr (+-5 lacs), Raees's ff will be 1.3cr (+-2 lacs)...

0

Bro real means exact. And stop bluffing all the time. BOI has no employees as you claim. It's just team of 3 friends, Harwinder, deepak & tilak.

0

Box office india is official site of bollywood movies collection. Its full team work bro. There are many employees in it. Yes updated only three members. But data collection, site design and other work also there bro. So many employees there. I also work in it.

0

@Ashish ok mahn .. if u want to share the data which is not yet updated by boi then do it as a prediction . Don't mention BOI anywhere . Don't take its name anywhere .

2 Answers

+1 vote

What is hindi version FF of dangal according to u and where have u updated ur data.

by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
+1 vote

Yah ashish mahn bang on

by Production Accountant (24.5k points)