Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,436 questions

236,399 answers

285,900 comments

381 users

So ATP of Sultan is 129+ so now imagine ATP of Dangal !

+1 vote
182 views
So Sultan have 3.2343cr footfalls on 418cr gross with the ATP 129+ so now every one can imagine ATP of dangal going to 137-138 easily by BOI and Their ATP for 2016 is 131-131.5~ now every one can calculate or assume footfalls of Dangal now do it yourself
Source Link: BOI
asked Apr 18 in Movie Discussions by being_tanveer Production Accountant (20,424 points)
76% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes

It is very much obvious that Dangal's ATP is much higher than Sultan’s ATP.... Because Sultan did record breaking business in smaller centers.... Especially on single screens. While, Dangal's lions share of collections come from big cities and high end multiplexes (where ticket price is much higher compared to single screens)..

answered Apr 18 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (32,096 points)
0 votes

After two weeks footfalls of dangal 3.03 crore,overall footfalls 3.75 Crore......................

answered Apr 19 by Baazigar All Time best! (282,368 points)