• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
20 Online
3 Member And 17 Guest
Members present at the site
+4 votes
284 views
TOP INDIA FOOTFALLS 2016   
    
1. Sultan
Release Date: 6 Jul 2016
Footfalls: 3,23,43,000
Verdict: Blockbuster
    
2. Rustom
Release Date: 12 Aug 2016
Footfalls: 1,26,42,000
Verdict: Super Hit
    
3. Airlift
Release Date: 22 Jan 2016
Footfalls: 1,24,83,000
Verdict: Super Hit
    
4. M.S. Dhoni - The Untold Story
Release Date: 30 Sep 2016
Footfalls: 1,19,89,000
Verdict: Hit
    
5. Housefull 3
Release Date: 3 Jun 2016
Footfalls: 1,16,94,000
Verdict: Hit
    
6. Ae Dil Hai Mushkil
Release Date: 28 Oct 2016
Footfalls: 1,05,61,000
Verdict: Hit
    
7. Baaghi
Release Date: 29 Apr 2016
Footfalls: 95,38,000
Verdict: Hit
    
8. Shivaay
Release Date: 28 Oct 2016
Footfalls: 94,89,000
Verdict: Below Average
    
9. Fan
Release Date: 15 Apr 2016
Footfalls: 84,71,000
Verdict: Flop
    
10. Dishoom
Release Date: 29 Jul 2016
Footfalls: 73,79,000
Verdict: Average
    
11. Neerja
Release Date: 19 Feb 2016
Footfalls: 66,23,000
Verdict: Hit
    
12. Kapoor & Sons
Release Date: 18 Mar 2016
Footfalls: 65,32,000
Verdict: Hit
    
13. Mohenjo Daro
Release Date: 12 Aug 2016
Footfalls: 60,17,000
Verdict: Flop
    
14. Dear Zindagi
Release Date: 25 Nov 2016
Footfalls: 59,91,000
Verdict: Semi Hit
    
15. Befikre
Release Date: 9 Dec 2016
Footfalls: 59,17,000
Verdict: Below Average
    
16. Pink
Release Date: 16 Sep 2016
Footfalls: 58,72,000
Verdict: Hit
    
17. Udta Punjab
Release Date: 17 Jun 2016
Footfalls: 56,34,000
Verdict: Average
    
18. Ki & Ka
Release Date: 1 Apr 2016
Footfalls: 48,74,000
Verdict: Semi Hit
    
19. Force 2
Release Date: 18 Nov 2016
Footfalls: 40,32,000
Verdict: Flop
    
20. Wazir
Release Date: 8 Jan 2016
Footfalls: 39,05,000
Verdict: Below Average

http://www.boxofficeindia.com/years.php?year=2016&pageId=6
Source Link: BOI
asked in General by Casting Director (17.4k points)
75% Accept Rate

edited by

@tanveer Title pe all data bt description pe sirf footfalls ki data. yaar vau title aur description acche de diya karo. link k sath bhi. tnk u

Hahahaha OK bro next time I will be carefull

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Sultan missed the ATBB even after having such huge footfalls in today's time ...
very disappointing ...
hope Tubelight will force everyone to give it ATBB tag ...

answered by Second Unit Director (76k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Oh no! Ye kaise ho gaya??? Shivaay footfalls >>>>>> content RICH classic masterpiece Fan footfalls!!

answered by Production Accountant (29.2k points)
+1 vote

Sultan beat dhoom 3 left right and center.... with less favorable conditions

answered by Production Accountant (20.8k points)

Ab tum no.1 or no.2 se to deal nahi kar paa rahe to aamir ki no.3 aur 3.1/2 saal purani film ko beat kar ke hi khush ho rahe ho.

@Saurabh aap ki yeh khwaish zaroor pori hogi with his nxt films ..

No.1 se Bajrangi ne 2015 me hi deal kar liya tha aur hara diya tha

Uske baad sultan aayi (when BB was biggest hit)

Then came dangal... now let salman have a go at it again

No related questions found

...