Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,605 questions

245,676 answers

299,003 comments

396 users

Confirmed Tubelight Teaser to break the internet on 26 April! [closed]

+2 votes
261 views
This info is being shared by my twitter colleague/friend name I won't reveal he/she is working with Skf for Tubelight twitter campaign he/she is one of the 40 previliged team members which were selected for Tubelight promotion on Twitter Now I m restless coz I can't wait for 26 April plz 26 come as soon as possible wait is killer
Source Link: undercover
closed with the note: That's not a source to credit.
asked Apr 19, 2017 in Box Office Related by being_tanveer Production Accountant (23,508 points)
75% Accept Rate

retagged Apr 19, 2017 by being_tanveer

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

The waiting for the teaser is killing me!!!!!

answered Apr 19, 2017 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (36,671 points)
selected May 29, 2017 by being_tanveer
0 votes

Oh great ..So there is no teaser to announce the arrival of the main teaser .

answered Apr 19, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Director (120,826 points)

Yup just saw after commenting ....

I've also seen ur ans after replying here.. Haha

LoL .... .......

0 votes

Dangal- not so commercial film. no teaser, no reality/comedy shows promotions, no dance songs, no big actresses/supporting cast, no extra holiday(christmas/new year fell on sunday), boycott campaign against Dangal, demonetization problems.

Result is in front of us!........ God of bollywood- Aamir

answered Apr 19, 2017 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,026 points)
edited Apr 19, 2017 by kashyap123

Srk fans like Maruf , Tb are giving me warning lol.......... Wonder how they were made mods.

@kashyap tu koi India ki PM hain kya jisko chutiyapa karne k baad bhi hum log warning nehi de sakta

Using cheap words like Chutiyapa and u call urself as a mod lol!. Don't forget that u were kick out before but somehow u are back......

I was not kick-out, I was not active that time that's why asked to remove.
aur rahi baat cheap word use ki to beta tu bata tu jo ulta-sidha answer kar raha hain yaha-waha iske liye mein kounsa word use karu??

0 votes

answered Apr 19, 2017 by Irdwhelp Editor (80,625 points)
0 votes

Teaser on 26th means trailer will come out by 10th May or so.

answered Apr 19, 2017 by Intense Producer (113,636 points)