Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,189 questions

244,067 answers


396 users

Presenting first look poster of tubelight !!!

+11 votes

asked Apr 18, 2017 in Movie Discussions by Salbajaj Camera Operator (8,904 points)
84% Accept Rate

edited Apr 19, 2017 by Zin

And please rate it out of 5

@Salbajaj thanx buddy .....

Sar jhuka huya, hath khule and loose. Perfect.

Waiting for the teaser now....

15 Answers

+9 votes

4/5 for the poster. Liked the tagline. It could be something about a guy who is differently abled, who does not lose hope, rises above his limitations, triumph of the underdog............this is looking something special to me like BB. Teaser will make things more clear.

answered Apr 18, 2017 by Intense Producer (108,212 points)
+5 votes

Looking fine and aesthetic ... But hey! I ain't able to C nothin ! What lies ahead of him ? Why the mountains r so foggy ? I could only say that he is about to begin a journey and it's probably 7:00 in the morning ..

answered Apr 18, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (119,938 points)

Detailed analysis. But, I think, it's 5:30 in the morning.

I will go With 6:00 am

I think it is somewhere around 6.15 am

Bhaisaabs .. 6:30 shayad correct time hoga ..Look at the sun rising above the hill ..It's not sunrise for sure.

+5 votes

Hame yaqeen hai
Content acha hoga

answered Apr 18, 2017 by Faizurrahman Location Manager (6,873 points)
+5 votes

Looks genuine and real....

4/5 for me... the tagline might be the next big thing....

answered Apr 18, 2017 by srk2617 Production Accountant (20,924 points)

Most people are underestimating tubelight, I feel it will spring a big suprise.

Sach bolu bhai toh meri yeh khwahish hai ki iss saal salman 2 atg de de..

I have high hopes from both tubelight and tzh

Tb will live up.............tzh if solo or with clash too will still do huge........remains to be seen if it would have long legs.............xmas pe content bada role play karta hai

+4 votes

Yes Very good indeed 4.5/5 its even better than bb and Sultan good job by Kabir Khan

answered Apr 18, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (23,225 points)
+4 votes

very good poster.....

atbb sure.....

answered Apr 18, 2017 by power Assistant Director (44,509 points)
+2 votes

Little Boy " Do you Believe we can do it "
TL " Kya Tumhe yakeen hai"
Now it's confirm TL will not cross PK. Max Target now BB.

answered Apr 18, 2017 by God Father Production Accountant (21,535 points)

2.75/5 from my side.

Godfather aap to astrologer ki tarah bol rahe ho, no one had imagined BB would do that much, agar sultan average content ke saath 300 kar gyii to tb will be better on content, will do 350cr lifetime.

My gut feeling is saying that Tubelight will be a better movie than Sultan, PK, BB & Dangal too ..
Regardless of box office numbers Salman will give his career best performance for sure ...

Irdwhelp yes I am getting the same feeling too.its looking very risky and different for a salman movie......
But this could be the most unique film he has done.....from the looks of it.

+2 votes

GOOD POSTER.....3.5/5

answered Apr 18, 2017 by fuad hasan Assistant Director (53,368 points)
+2 votes

Kya Tumhe Yakeen Hai ki Tubelight ATBB hogi...

answered Apr 18, 2017 by Nitin K Camera Operator (11,608 points)

Nahi. Only Blockbuster.

Blockbuster only nhi hota bro.... In this century bollywood has gotten only 30-35 blockbusters.

+2 votes

From Poster is think Kabir khan has made a masterpiece & will be a winner at Box office ...
reminding me of PK's Aamir with the Ghagra & radio ...
So if it actually turns out to be a good film then not just 300cr, BB or PK but it will challenge Dangal too ...
for poster as a critic ... 4/5 ..
but as a fan it's full 5/5 ...


answered Apr 19, 2017 by Irdwhelp Editor (80,442 points)
edited Apr 19, 2017 by Irdwhelp
+2 votes

5/5 fantastic megastar is coming this eid
Haa pura yakeen hai ATBB ka

answered Apr 19, 2017 by SSk Production Accountant (23,989 points)
+2 votes

Amazing Poster. Didn't look like Salman movie poster at all

answered Apr 19, 2017 by puneetshukla Producer (101,411 points)
+1 vote

Like a tubelight glowing, this picture glows

answered Apr 19, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (56,353 points)
+1 vote

Another atbb is coming ❤❤❤❤

answered Apr 19, 2017 by Rocking khan Production Accountant (20,651 points)
+1 vote

super hit..

looks like a content driven film ...effective poster

answered Apr 19, 2017 by lxbhsh Assistant Director (55,379 points)